EB-5 Visa Blog

New EB-5 Visa Regulations

On June 27, 2019, The Office of Management and Budget (OBM) has concluded its review of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program Modernization Rule. New regulations are expected to be introduced soon. You still can apply with current requirements of EB-5 investor program. Apply before it's too late.   EB-5 Offerings Still Available for $500,000 minimum Investment (This investment amount is being expected to increase to $1.35 million.) Request a Free Consultation  Available EB-5 Investment Projects 1. Daytona Beach Oceanfront Courtyard…

Why EB-5 Investors Choose to Live in Florida

Florida is the most sought after real estate investment destination in the US. Myriads of tourists visit the sun-kissed beaches of the state every year and immediately fall in love with this place. Most yearn to have a permanent home in this exotic destination blessed with a booming economy, and a few lucky ones get to realize their dream. If you are planning to immigrate to the US through EB-5 Visa and planning to invest in real estate, here we…

EB5 Extension 2019

Immigration reform has bought some more time for EB-5 visa applicants. This year the Congress has extended the EB-5 Regional Center Program once again. The extension took place several times in 2017 and 2018. At first the program was only extended for the time being in 2019 February 15th. Now the EB-5 has been reauthorized through September 30th, 2019. Thus, the rules and regulations will remain unchanged through September 30th, 2019. This is advantageous for the investors who wish to…

EB-5 Regional Center Program has been extended to December 21, 2018

Recent Update: The EB-5 program has received another short-term extension to December 21, 2018 by the Congress. The foreign investors still have a chance to apply for the EB-5 visa by investing at least USD$500,000 in an EB-5 approved project. Check out below EB-5 investment projects offered by Avista Regional Center. View Available EB-5 Investment Opportunities - https://www.eb5visa.com/project-type/hotels/ The EB-5 Regional Center Program has been extended to December 7, 2018, with the minimum required investment amount remaining at $500,000. The EB5 program was…

Why is the EB-5 Visa Beneficial for Vietnamese?

The EB-5 visa is a great way for eligible immigrant investors to become lawful permanent residents of US. It basically revolves around enhancing the economic growth through the process of foreign investments. To obtain EB-5 visa to the US, the eligible applicant has to make a minimum qualifying investment of $500,000 in a qualifying enterprise. This investment needs to create at least 10 new indirect or direct jobs over a period of two years. You do not need any job…

EB-5 Program Extended Through September 30, 2018

The EB-5 Visa regional center program, which was extended until March 23, 2018, has got another six months extension and approved up until September 30, 2018. The program is expected to continue with $500,000.00 minimum investment allowing foreign investors to obtain a green card by creating jobs for US citizens. It looks this six month extension will save the popularity of the program especially for investors from India. The program also has become very popular among immigrant investors from Vietnam…

EB-5签证投资的好处

EB-5签证投资的好处 投票权。 美国是世界上最大的民主国家之一,成为美国公民可在联邦选举中擁有投票权 (每個州的居民權力不相同)。 学习福利。 成为美国公民,在获得教育设施,奖学金,學校補助款等方面,让您与美国公民同等待遇。这使得移民更容易进入高层次的公立教育设施。 (more…)

EB-5 Visa – The Advantages for The Indian Investors

As everyone knows the new political era of US has created many hurdles for the foreign immigrants to make their way to the America. In spite of the strict regulations and laws, there is a remedy to get entry into the US. The EB-5 program, although it may end in September 2017 still there is an opportunity to be permanent residents in the US. By investing the $500,000 in the US business, you can acquire the permanent US citizenship through…

How EB-5 Visa is a Great Substitute than H1-B Visa for Settling in U.S.A

H1-B visa has a quota system that makes it hard for the professionals to obtain it for working in the U.S.A. for a temporary period from across the globe as people get visas through a lottery. These professional workers should possess the bachelor’s degree of nearly four years to work in the American nation for a period of six years and more. If the person has filed for the labor certification via petition I-140 or I-485, then authority gives the…

Benefits to Become an EB-5 Agent

EB-5 agents help willing investors choose the right investment options available in United States. They help in expediting their immigration into the U.S. by processing their paperwork and ensuring the process goes off smoothly. If you are wondering what are the benefits of becoming an EB-5 agent or agency, here are two primary benefits that might convince you to become one. (more…)