NEED FREE CONSULTATION?

Fill out the form below and we’ll reach you back to guide you everything about the EB-5 Visa.

Migrating to the United States is the fancy of some British nationals – the presence of more sunshine, bigger homes, smoother traffic, better business opportunities and a lower cost of living makes the United States a truly covetable land. Of the many routes to get to the land of dreams, the EB-5 Investor Visa is one.

The EB-5 Visa for USA offers you American citizenship in exchange for investing capital and generating employment in the United States. If you are someone with the requisite means and strong business acumen, you can easily get yourself and your family a Green Card with the EB-5 program.

EB-5 Visa Requirements

The EB-5 Visa is the quickest path to American citizenship for you and your immediate family. It requires an initial investment in a business. The mandatory amount varies between where you invest. For investing in a generic enterprise anywhere in the country, you will need to put in US$1 million and for targeted employment areas including areas with a high unemployment rate or rural areas, the amount is US$500,000.

Creating Jobs Through EB-5 Investment

Along with investing money, you will also need to create (or preserve) a minimum of 10 jobs for American nationals. And this you must accomplish within two years of moving to the United States after having applied for the EB-5 Visa. These jobs may be direct or indirect. If you are going about the enterprise in association with a regional center, it’s very likely that you go for just indirect jobs.

At EB5Visa, LLC., we can help you realize your dream of living in America. Get in touch with us today to know more about the procedures and possibilities of getting EB-5 Visa for USA from UK.