NEED FREE CONSULTATION?

Fill out the form below and we’ll reach you back to guide you everything about the EB-5 Visa.

Venezuela is on the stable economic growth since the decades. However, lately, the economic ups and downs, increased crime rates and political circumstances made people flee away to the USA and many other destinations.

EB-5 Visa Requirements

Many Venezuelans are opting for the EB-5 program due to its advantages like USA citizenship, feeling of security, better lifestyle, high educational quality and bright future opportunities. The EB-5 program offers the green card at a minimal investment of US$500,000 in the new commercial enterprises. The investment amount is reduced when the amount is invested in Targeted Employment Areas. The other condition is the creation of 10 full-time jobs for the USA residents subject to the condition. Learn more

The Process

The EB-5 program has certain procedures which need to be followed. The investor should decide the region in which he wants to invest his money as well as the type of business. He needs to file the petition I-526 along with the documents and evidence of lawful resources of income. On approval of the I-526 petition, the investor and his family i.e. His spouse and unmarried children under 21 years of age will get the conditional residency. The next step is an adjustment of status, which can be done at the local embassy. On completion of 2 years of conditional residency, the investor can file form I-829 along with the records that the investor invested the required amount of capital, kept the investment throughout the period of 2 years and evidence of the creation of 10 jobs. On approval of the I-829 form, the investor and his family will be rewarded with the permanent USA residency. Learn more

Let EB5Visa, LLC. help you realize and fulfill your American dreams.

EB-5 Agents Hiring Advertisement