NEED FREE CONSULTATION?

Fill out the form below and we’ll reach you back to guide you everything about the EB-5 Visa.

Colombia has been witnessing the historic boom in the last decade and making its mark in various industries internationally. While the country is making it count as the independent nation and increased GDP as well as high per capita income is evidencing it, the same has also boosted the number of migrations.

The high crime rate and internal social conflicts made many Colombian choose to move to various countries, but the USA lies at Topmost. There are various visas available for it, like E1, E2 for business treaties, B-1, A-3 for employees and other for students and professionals. However, these kinds of visas owe long procedures and patience. Also, there’s a lot more of documents work and need of various certifications as well as certain qualifications.

EB-5 Visa Requirements

Colombians can make their way to the USA by taking part in the EB-5 investor program. There are two main requirements and few basic steps with which one can get into the EB-5 scheme. The requirements are namely to invest a sum of US$1 million or US$500,000 in the USA and to create 10 full-time jobs for the USA workers.

The Process

First one needs to choose which kind of business project he would like to invest in. After it, the person needs to file I-526 petition successfully. On approval of the same, he will get the conditional residency Of the USA. There’s also an interview with the investor and his family, which will play a crucial part in the whole process. The last step is filling I-829 form. On successful submission and approval, one will be eligible for the green card of USA.

Let EB5Visa, LLC. help you realize and fulfill your American dreams.

EB-5 Agents Hiring Advertisement